Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
NewCAJE 9
has ended
Create Your Own Event
NewCAJE 9
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
ADMINISTRATION
ADULT EDUCATION
ALTERNATIVE MODELS OF JEWISH EDUCATION
BAR/BAT MITZVAH
BIBLE
CREATIVE AND CULTURAL ARTS
DAY SCHOOL
DAY SCHOOL APPLICABLE
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
ECOLOGY
FAMILY EDUCATION
GENDER
HANUKAH
HEBREW
HISTORY/CURRENT EVENTS
HOLIDAYS
HOLOCAUST
INNOVATION AND CHANGE
INTERMARRIAGE
ISRAEL
LOWER ELEMENTARY
LUNCHEON
MORAL DEVELOPMENT/ETHICS
MUSIC
PRAYER
REJEWVINATION
SELF-CARE
SHALOMLEARNING
SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION
SPIRITUALITY
TEACHING TECHNIQUES
TECHNOLOGY
TEENS/YOUTH ENGAGEMENT
TEXT AND TRADITION
THE BIG PICTURE OF JEWISH EDUCATION
THEOLOGY/GOD
TIKKUN OLAM/SOCIAL JUSTICE/TZEDAKAH
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
CREATIVE AND CULTURAL ARTS
[
clear filter
]
Sunday
, July 29
2:00pm EDT
The Golem Girl
GSU 335
Marc Young
Rock, Scissors, Paper
GSU 333
Diane Schwindt
4:00pm EDT
Listen to Our Mentors: Young Adults Tell the Stories of Experienced Educators
GSU 341
Jennifer Zunikoff
Monday
, July 30
9:00am EDT
Crafting Stories that Serve Your Curricula
Hillyer 138
Shawn Shafner
Mezuzah: The Doorway to Transformation
GSU 333
Chana Stein
11:00am EDT
Art as a Mirror to the Soul: Creativity & Identity
Hillyer 246
Nancy Katz
Torah Time Improv!
Hillyer 138
David Smolar
2:45pm EDT
A Clergy Member and a Story Meet... Sharing Stories: For Rabbis, Cantors, Chaplains, and Rabbinic/Cantorial Students
GSU 339
Peninnah Schram • Cherie Karo Schwartz
Duct Tape Tallit!
Hillyer 132
Lorraine Arcus • Janie Grackin
4:45pm EDT
Incorporating Calligraphy & Micrography into the Hebrew Classroom
Hillyer 111
Rae Antonoff
Tuesday
, July 31
9:00am EDT
No Mixing of Fibers Here!
Hillyer 221
Diane Schwindt
Celebrating the Beauty & Delight of the Alef Bet
Hillyer 207
Nancy Katz
11:00am EDT
Teaching with Art in Your Jewish Classroom
Hillyer 207
Ann Koffsky
The Other Hanukah Story: A New, Old Flame
GSU 333
Shawn Shafner
2:45pm EDT
Simcha Spa!
Hillyer 138
Julia Levin
Imagining Tefillah in Technicolor: Amidah for Friday Night
GSU 339
Jeff Hoffman
4:45pm EDT
"He Said WHAT?" Creating Poetic Midrash
Hillyer 207
Sara deBeer
Timezone
NewCAJE 9
America/New York
Filter By Date
NewCAJE 9
Jul 29
-
Aug 1, 2018
Sunday
, July 29
Monday
, July 30
Tuesday
, July 31
Wednesday
, August 1
Filter By Venue
University of Hartford
Sort schedule by Venue
Commons: PDR
Gray Center: 1877 Club
Gray Center: Classroom A
Gray Center: Classroom B
Gray Center: Classroom C
Gray Center: Classroom D
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 300
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 305
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 309
Gray Center: Library - KF Room
Gray Center: Library - Woods Room
Gray Center: Starbucks
GSU 331
GSU 333
GSU 335
GSU 339
GSU 341
Hillyer 111
Hillyer 130
Hillyer 132
Hillyer 134
Hillyer 138
Hillyer 207
Hillyer 217
Hillyer 221
Hillyer 229
Hillyer 246
Hillyer 256
Hillyer 257
Hillyer 258
Hillyer 401
Hillyer 403
Tent
Wilde Auditorium
Filter By Type
ADMINISTRATION
ADULT EDUCATION
ALTERNATIVE MODELS OF JEWISH EDUCATION
BAR/BAT MITZVAH
BIBLE
CREATIVE AND CULTURAL ARTS
DAY SCHOOL
DAY SCHOOL APPLICABLE
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
ECOLOGY
FAMILY EDUCATION
GENDER
HANUKAH
HEBREW
HISTORY/CURRENT EVENTS
HOLIDAYS
HOLOCAUST
INNOVATION AND CHANGE
INTERMARRIAGE
ISRAEL
LOWER ELEMENTARY
LUNCHEON
MORAL DEVELOPMENT/ETHICS
MUSIC
PRAYER
REJEWVINATION
SELF-CARE
SHALOMLEARNING
SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION
SPIRITUALITY
TEACHING TECHNIQUES
TECHNOLOGY
TEENS/YOUTH ENGAGEMENT
TEXT AND TRADITION
THE BIG PICTURE OF JEWISH EDUCATION
THEOLOGY/GOD
TIKKUN OLAM/SOCIAL JUSTICE/TZEDAKAH
Recently Active Attendees
Amy Ripps
Helene Kates
Joshua Cohen
J
joshcohen90
Gay Griffith
Sally Gordon
Beth Liberman
Jennifer Saber
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(CREATIVE AND CULTURAL ARTS) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Sunday
, July 29
Monday
, July 30
Tuesday
, July 31
Wednesday
, August 1
Venue
Commons: PDR
Gray Center: 1877 Club
Gray Center: Classroom A
Gray Center: Classroom B
Gray Center: Classroom C
Gray Center: Classroom D
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 300
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 305
Gray Center: Greenberg Center - HJGE 309
Gray Center: Library - KF Room
Gray Center: Library - Woods Room
Gray Center: Starbucks
GSU 331
GSU 333
GSU 335
GSU 339
GSU 341
Hillyer 111
Hillyer 130
Hillyer 132
Hillyer 134
Hillyer 138
Hillyer 207
Hillyer 217
Hillyer 221
Hillyer 229
Hillyer 246
Hillyer 256
Hillyer 257
Hillyer 258
Hillyer 401
Hillyer 403
Tent
Wilde Auditorium
Session Type
ADMINISTRATION
ADULT EDUCATION
ALTERNATIVE MODELS OF JEWISH EDUCATION
BAR/BAT MITZVAH
BIBLE
CREATIVE AND CULTURAL ARTS
DAY SCHOOL
DAY SCHOOL APPLICABLE
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
ECOLOGY
FAMILY EDUCATION
GENDER
HANUKAH
HEBREW
HISTORY/CURRENT EVENTS
HOLIDAYS
HOLOCAUST
INNOVATION AND CHANGE
INTERMARRIAGE
ISRAEL
LOWER ELEMENTARY
LUNCHEON
MORAL DEVELOPMENT/ETHICS
MUSIC
PRAYER
REJEWVINATION
SELF-CARE
SHALOMLEARNING
SPECIAL NEEDS AND INCLUSION
SPIRITUALITY
TEACHING TECHNIQUES
TECHNOLOGY
TEENS/YOUTH ENGAGEMENT
TEXT AND TRADITION
THE BIG PICTURE OF JEWISH EDUCATION
THEOLOGY/GOD
TIKKUN OLAM/SOCIAL JUSTICE/TZEDAKAH
Other Filters